Is Hawaiian Host Hello Kitty Surfer Milk Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts, 1.45 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted macadamia nuts
dry roasted macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts
Check Hawaiian Host Hello Kitty Surfer Milk Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts, 1.45 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Host Hello Kitty Surfer Milk Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts, 1.45 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Hawaiian Host Hello Kitty Surfer Milk Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts, 1.45 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


