Is Hawaiian Host Honey Milk Chocolate Macadamias, Honey Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted macadamia nuts honey glaze
dry roasted macadamia nuts honey glaze
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS HONEY GLAZE [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (MILK), HAWAIIAN HONEY, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], CONFECTIONERY SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH].
Check Hawaiian Host Honey Milk Chocolate Macadamias, Honey Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Host Honey Milk Chocolate Macadamias, Honey Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


