Is Hawaiian Host Island Macs Chocolates - 5oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted macadamia nuts

dry roasted macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, rich flavor with a toasted, buttery note; crunchy centers encased in a smooth, glossy coating. Often eaten as an individual snack, shared at gatherings, or included in gift assortments. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent texture, satisfying taste, attractive packaging, occasional remarks about portion size, price, and perceived value overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts

Check Hawaiian Host Island Macs Chocolates - 5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hawaiian Host Island Macs Chocolates - 5oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go