Is Hawaiian Host Macadamia Nut Variety Bundle with MacNut Crunch, Maui Caramacs, and AlohaMac Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted macadamia nuts alohamacs: milk chocolate
- dry roasted macadamia nuts
dry roasted macadamia nuts alohamacs: milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Crisp Rice Maui Caramacs: Caramel, Milk Chocolates, Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts Alohamacs: Milk Chocolate
Check Hawaiian Host Macadamia Nut Variety Bundle with MacNut Crunch, Maui Caramacs, and AlohaMac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Host Macadamia Nut Variety Bundle with MacNut Crunch, Maui Caramacs, and AlohaMac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Hawaiian Host Macadamia Nut Variety Bundle with MacNut Crunch, Maui Caramacs, and AlohaMac is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


