Is Hawaiian Host Macadamia Nut Variety Bundle with MacNut Crunch, Maui Caramacs, and AlohaMac Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- milk chocolates
- dry roasted macadamia nuts alohamacs: milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk chocolates
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Crisp Rice Maui Caramacs: Caramel, Milk Chocolates, Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts Alohamacs: Milk Chocolate
Check Hawaiian Host Macadamia Nut Variety Bundle with MacNut Crunch, Maui Caramacs, and AlohaMac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Host Macadamia Nut Variety Bundle with MacNut Crunch, Maui Caramacs, and AlohaMac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Hawaiian Host Macadamia Nut Variety Bundle with MacNut Crunch, Maui Caramacs, and AlohaMac is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


