Is Hawaiian Host Milk chocolate covered Macadamias, 5 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted macadamia nuts
- tree nuts
- partially hydrogenated coconut oil
dry roasted macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Condensed Milk, Liquid Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Kona Blend Coffee, Butter, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor), Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts
Check Hawaiian Host Milk chocolate covered Macadamias, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Host Milk chocolate covered Macadamias, 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Hawaiian Host Milk chocolate covered Macadamias, 5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


