Is Hawaiian Host Pineapple Fruit Bites, 6 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- resinous glaze
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Sodium Metabisulfite ), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Tapioca Dextrin, Resinous Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Hawaiian Host Pineapple Fruit Bites, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Host Pineapple Fruit Bites, 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hawaiian Host Pineapple Fruit Bites, 6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


