Is Hawaiian Host Premium Milk Chocolate Covered Whole Macadamias, Whole Macadamias Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted macadamia nuts
dry roasted macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS.
Check Hawaiian Host Premium Milk Chocolate Covered Whole Macadamias, Whole Macadamias against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Host Premium Milk Chocolate Covered Whole Macadamias, Whole Macadamias in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


