Is Hawaiian Host Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate Macadamias Dusted With Cocoa Powder, Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate With Cocoa Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- caramel white chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), CARAMEL WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED (BEET JUICE, RED CABBAGE, ANNATTO). SEA SALT), DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, TOASTED COCONUT, SUGAR, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check Hawaiian Host Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate Macadamias Dusted With Cocoa Powder, Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate With Cocoa Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Host Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate Macadamias Dusted With Cocoa Powder, Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate With Cocoa Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Great Value Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix with Marshmallows
HAWAIIAN HOST, ALOHAMACS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIAS
Farmley Date Bars Dark Chocolate Energy Bars with Sugar | Dry Fruit Peel, Cocoa Powder Snack Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar


