Is Hawaiian Host Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate Macadamias Dusted With Cocoa Powder, Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate With Cocoa Powder Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), CARAMEL WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED (BEET JUICE, RED CABBAGE, ANNATTO). SEA SALT), DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, TOASTED COCONUT, SUGAR, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT.

Check Hawaiian Host Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate Macadamias Dusted With Cocoa Powder, Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate With Cocoa Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go