Is Hawaiian Isles Coffee 10% Kona Single Serve Brew Cups Classic - 10-0.35 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arabica Coffee, Kona Coffee, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Flavored Coffees).

Check Hawaiian Isles Coffee 10% Kona Single Serve Brew Cups Classic - 10-0.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hawaiian Isles Coffee 10% Kona Single Serve Brew Cups Classic - 10-0.35 Oz is available at 3 retailers

SafewayTargetAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go