Is HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE, HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate
white chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW SUGAR, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MACADAMIA NUTS, DRY COCONUTS, PALM OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RAISIN PASTE, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BAKING SODA, CITRUS FIBER (DRIED ORANGE PULP), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ENZYME, RICE FLOUR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAM GUM.
Check HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE, HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE, HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


