Is HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT KETO COOKIE, HAWAIIAN, MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • milk
  • cultured cream
  • cream
  • fresh cream
  • nonfat milk
  • butter
  • milk protein isolate
  • white chocolate flavored chunk

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MEAL, ALLULOSE, BUTTER, WHOLE EGGS, COCONUT FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNK (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE), FRESH CREAM, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, MACADAMIA NUTS, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CULTURED CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, NON-FAT DRY MILK), GUAR GUM.

Check HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT KETO COOKIE, HAWAIIAN, MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking