Is HAWAIIAN MARINADE WITH TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES, TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES Vegan?

Description
Sweet-tart tropical fruit notes deliver a bright, fruity flavor with a slightly syrupy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a marinade, glaze, or finishing sauce for grilled chicken, pork, seafood and vegetables. Reviewers frequently praise its fruit-forward profile and versatility for grilling, while some note a pronounced sweetness requiring balance adjustments.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart tropical fruit notes deliver a bright, fruity flavor with a slightly syrupy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a marinade, glaze, or finishing sauce for grilled chicken, pork, seafood and vegetables. Reviewers frequently praise its fruit-forward profile and versatility for grilling, while some note a pronounced sweetness requiring balance adjustments.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Pineapple Juice, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Papaya Juice, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Mango Puree, Rice Flour, Honey, Ginger, Garlic, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Onion, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Quality), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Yeast Extract, Extractives Of Paprika & Lemon Juice Distilled Vinegar, Extractives Of Paprika & Lemon Juice
Check HAWAIIAN MARINADE WITH TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES, TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN MARINADE WITH TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES, TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
HAWAIIAN MARINADE WITH TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES, TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


