Is HAWAIIAN MARINADE WITH TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES, TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart tropical fruit notes deliver a bright, fruity flavor with a slightly syrupy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a marinade, glaze, or finishing sauce for grilled chicken, pork, seafood and vegetables. Reviewers frequently praise its fruit-forward profile and versatility for grilling, while some note a pronounced sweetness requiring balance adjustments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Pineapple Juice, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Papaya Juice, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Mango Puree, Rice Flour, Honey, Ginger, Garlic, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Onion, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Quality), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Yeast Extract, Extractives Of Paprika & Lemon Juice Distilled Vinegar, Extractives Of Paprika & Lemon Juice

Check HAWAIIAN MARINADE WITH TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES, TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAWAIIAN MARINADE WITH TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES, TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyGarlicky
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking