Is HAWAIIAN PRIDE, CHARSIU SAUCE, CHINESE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), CARMINE COLOR, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), SALT, WATER, ONION PUREE (YELLOW ONION PUREE, WATER, CITRIC ACID), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CORN STARCH, SPICES, GARLIC SAUCE (GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WATER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, LECITHIN (SOY)).
Check HAWAIIAN PRIDE, CHARSIU SAUCE, CHINESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN PRIDE, CHARSIU SAUCE, CHINESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HAWAIIAN PRIDE, CHARSIU SAUCE, CHINESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


