Is HAWAIIAN PUNCH, FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT JUICY RED, ASSORTED FRUIT, FRUIT JUICY RED, ASSORTED FRUIT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FRUIT JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE (PEAR, APPLE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL+, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check HAWAIIAN PUNCH, FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT JUICY RED, ASSORTED FRUIT, FRUIT JUICY RED, ASSORTED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN PUNCH, FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT JUICY RED, ASSORTED FRUIT, FRUIT JUICY RED, ASSORTED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


