Is Hawaiian Punch Light Red Fruit Punch Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottles, New Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Concentrated Juices (Apple, Clarified Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Fruit Purees (Apricot, Papaya, Guava), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Hexametaphosphate
Check Hawaiian Punch Light Red Fruit Punch Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottles, New against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Punch Light Red Fruit Punch Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottles, New in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar
Chi Chis Flour Tortilla 10 Count Shelf Stable Reasealble Plastic Bag - 17.5 Oz
King's Hawaiian Sweet Pre-Sliced Slider Mini Buns 9 Count, 10oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Hawaiian Punch Light Red Fruit Punch Juice, 10 fl oz, 6 Count, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottles, New is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


