Is Hawaiian Punch Liquid Water Enhancers - Sugar Free Fruit Juicy Red Water Flavoring with No Calories (12 Bottles that make 24 Servings Each - 288 Total Servings) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sucralose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Blue 1
Check Hawaiian Punch Liquid Water Enhancers - Sugar Free Fruit Juicy Red Water Flavoring with No Calories (12 Bottles that make 24 Servings Each - 288 Total Servings) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Punch Liquid Water Enhancers - Sugar Free Fruit Juicy Red Water Flavoring with No Calories (12 Bottles that make 24 Servings Each - 288 Total Servings) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hawaiian Punch Liquid Water Enhancers - Sugar Free Fruit Juicy Red Water Flavoring with No Calories (12 Bottles that make 24 Servings Each - 288 Total Servings) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


