Is Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast, Juice Drink, 1 Gallon Bottle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright tropical fruit flavor with a sweet, slightly tangy profile and smooth, moderately viscous texture. Offered in a large one-gallon bottle, it’s commonly chilled and served over ice, used at parties or mixed into beverages. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, strong sweetness, convenience, and good value for quantity overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, high fructose corn syrup and contains 2% or less of: concentrated juices (apple, clarified pineapple, passionfruit, orange), fruit purees (apricot, papaya, guava), ascorbic acid (vitamin c), citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, pectin, acacia gum, ester gum, blue 1, sucralose, potassium sorbate and sodium hexametaphosphate

Check Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast, Juice Drink, 1 Gallon Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hawaiian Punch Polar Blast, Juice Drink, 1 Gallon Bottle is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep