Is Hawaiian Punch Singles to Go! Sugar Free Lemon Berry Squeeze Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Artificial Color, Red 40
Check Hawaiian Punch Singles to Go! Sugar Free Lemon Berry Squeeze Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Punch Singles to Go! Sugar Free Lemon Berry Squeeze Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Hawaiian Punch Singles to Go! Sugar Free Lemon Berry Squeeze Drink Mix is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


