Is HAWAIIAN RAINBOW, CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIA NUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
chocolate whole milk powder
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, AND VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS.
Check HAWAIIAN RAINBOW, CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIA NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN RAINBOW, CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIA NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


