Is HAWAIIAN SANDWICH ON CROISSANT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • black forest ham

black forest ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CROISSANT, BLACK FOREST HAM, GRILLED PINEAPPLE SLICES, PINEAPPLE INFUSED MAYONNAISE DRESSING (MAYONNAISE, PINEAPPLE CHUNKS)

Check HAWAIIAN SANDWICH ON CROISSANT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
FlakySoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking