Is Hawaiian Shaved Ice Hawaiian Shaved Ice Premium Syrup Tiger's Blood Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • artificial tiger's blood flavor

artificial tiger's blood flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Artificial Tiger's Blood Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (preservative)

Check Hawaiian Shaved Ice Hawaiian Shaved Ice Premium Syrup Tiger's Blood against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Topping