Is Hawaiian Shaved Ice Hawaiian Shaved Ice Premium Syrup Tiger's Blood Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial tiger's blood flavor
artificial tiger's blood flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Artificial Tiger's Blood Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (preservative)
Check Hawaiian Shaved Ice Hawaiian Shaved Ice Premium Syrup Tiger's Blood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Shaved Ice Hawaiian Shaved Ice Premium Syrup Tiger's Blood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Trader Joe's Mint Chip Ice Cream Super Premium
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Blue Bunny Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


