Is Hawaiian Shaved Ice Syrup, Blue Raspberry, Pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Blue #1
Check Hawaiian Shaved Ice Syrup, Blue Raspberry, Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Shaved Ice Syrup, Blue Raspberry, Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hawaiian Shaved Ice Syrup, Blue Raspberry, Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


