Is Hawaiian Style Boneless Pork Ribs with Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Pork Ribs, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Dry Vinegar, Spice, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Brown Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion. HAWAIIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE: Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes), Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 2% of Salt, Spices, Molasses Powder [Refinery Syrup, Cane Molasses, Cane Caramel Color], Corn Starch, Chile Pepper, Dextrose, Lemon Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Solids, Lemon Oil), Smoke Flavor (Maltodextrin, Smoke Flavor), Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Paprika, Caramel Coloring, Worcestershire Powder (Maltodextrin, Worcestershire Sauce [Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agents]).
Check Hawaiian Style Boneless Pork Ribs with Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Style Boneless Pork Ribs with Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
About this product
Meat · Piece


