Is Hawaiian-Style Chicken Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut nectar
- coconut aminos
coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN IN CHICKEN BROTH COOKED OUT AS A RESULT OF THE SOUS-VIDE PROCESS (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), HAWAIIAN-STYLE SAUCE (COCONUT AMINOS [COCONUT NECTAR, SEA SALT), CRUSHED PINEAPPLE [PINEAPPLE, CITRIC ACID, ABSORBIC ACID), WATER, SHERRY WINE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, GINGER PUREE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, ORANGE OIL
Check Hawaiian-Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian-Style Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


