Is HAWAIIAN-STYLE HAM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- natural flavors
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAM, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PINEAPPLE JUICE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check HAWAIIAN-STYLE HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN-STYLE HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Meat · Slice


