Is HAWAIIAN STYLE HOT DOG BUNS, HAWAIIAN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +4 more
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), FOLIC ACID], WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), VINEGAR, MONOGLYCERIDES, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC ADDED FOR COLOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, SESAME.
Check HAWAIIAN STYLE HOT DOG BUNS, HAWAIIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN STYLE HOT DOG BUNS, HAWAIIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


