Is HAWAIIAN STYLE KATSU SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEANS, CARAMEL COLORING), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED PEPPER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check HAWAIIAN STYLE KATSU SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN STYLE KATSU SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


