Is HAWAIIAN STYLE KATSU SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEANS, CARAMEL COLORING), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED PEPPER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check HAWAIIAN STYLE KATSU SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN STYLE KATSU SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


