Is HAWAIIAN STYLE KATSU SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEANS, CARAMEL COLORING), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED PEPPER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check HAWAIIAN STYLE KATSU SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN STYLE KATSU SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


