Is HAWAIIAN STYLE MADE WITH CANADIAN BACON & PINEAPPLE PIZZERIA STYLE PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese

pasteurized part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [{FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID], WATER, BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT], SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, SUGAR, SALT), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATOES, SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PINEAPPLE, CANADIAN BACON (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, SALT, TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE).

Check HAWAIIAN STYLE MADE WITH CANADIAN BACON & PINEAPPLE PIZZERIA STYLE PIZZA, HAWAIIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking