Is Hawaiian Sun Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts - 30oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Milk Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, And Vanillin-an Artificial Flavoring), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts
Check Hawaiian Sun Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts - 30oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Sun Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts - 30oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Where to buy
Hawaiian Sun Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts - 30oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


