Is HAWAIIAN SUN, ICED TEA, LEMON, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, INSTANT TEA, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE.
Check HAWAIIAN SUN, ICED TEA, LEMON, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN SUN, ICED TEA, LEMON, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


