Is Hawaiian Sun Products Hawaiian Sun Kona Krunch, 2 ea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavoring), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Malt Extract, Rice Bran)
Check Hawaiian Sun Products Hawaiian Sun Kona Krunch, 2 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Sun Products Hawaiian Sun Kona Krunch, 2 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
Where to buy
Hawaiian Sun Products Hawaiian Sun Kona Krunch, 2 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


