Is Hawaiian Sun Products Hawaiian Sun Kona Krunch, 2 ea Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted macadamia nuts

dry roasted macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavoring), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Malt Extract, Rice Bran)

Check Hawaiian Sun Products Hawaiian Sun Kona Krunch, 2 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hawaiian Sun Products Hawaiian Sun Kona Krunch, 2 ea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go