Is Hawaiian Sun Products Hawaiian Sun Kona Krunch, 2 ea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavoring), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Malt Extract, Rice Bran)
Check Hawaiian Sun Products Hawaiian Sun Kona Krunch, 2 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Sun Products Hawaiian Sun Kona Krunch, 2 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
Where to buy
Hawaiian Sun Products Hawaiian Sun Kona Krunch, 2 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


