Is Hawaiian Sun Strawberry Lilikoi, 11.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- passion fruit juice concentrate natural flavor
passion fruit juice concentrate natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red 40
Check Hawaiian Sun Strawberry Lilikoi, 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Sun Strawberry Lilikoi, 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Hawaiian Sun Strawberry Lilikoi, 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


