Is HAWAIIAN SWEET ROLLS, HAWAIIAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), EGGS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, POTATO STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, YEAST, BUTTER FLAVOR (WATER, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, PROPYLENE GALLATE, CITRIC ACID]), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check HAWAIIAN SWEET ROLLS, HAWAIIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN SWEET ROLLS, HAWAIIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Bread · Roll


