Is HAWAIIAN SWEET ROLLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium phosphate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, YEAST, EGGS, UNSALTED BUTTER, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ASCORBIC ACID.
Check HAWAIIAN SWEET ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN SWEET ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Bread · Roll


