Is Hawaiian Tropic Moisturizer, After Sun, Lime Coolada Fragrance Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Glycerin, Petrolatum, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Glyceryl Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Triethanolamine, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Dicetyl Phosphate, Carbomer, Fragrance, Methylparaben, Allantoin, Benzophenone-4, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Dimethicone, Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Propylparaben, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Disodium EDTA, PEG-8 Dimethicone, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Colocasia Antiquorum Root Extract, Mangifera Indica (Mango) Fruit Extract, Passiflora Incarnata Fruit Extract, Plumeria Acutifolia Flower Extract, Psidium Guajava Fruit Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Octyldodecanol, Retinyl Palmitate, Silica, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Propoxyhydroxypropyl Thiosulfate Silica, Yellow 10, Green 5, Red 33.

Check Hawaiian Tropic Moisturizer, After Sun, Lime Coolada Fragrance against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go