No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Hawaii's Best Hawaiian Butter Mochi Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Sweet Rice Flour Coconut Milk Powder (maltodextrin And Sodium Caseinate €�milk"), Corn Starch, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, So Bicarbonate (baking Soda), Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt. Contains: Coconut And Milk.

Check Hawaii's Best Hawaiian Butter Mochi Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Lactose Free? Hawaii's Best Hawaiian Butter Mochi Mix | Spoonful