Is Hawaii's Best Hawaiian Mochiko Chicken Mix Hawaiian Style Fried Chicken Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cane sugar, sweet rice flour, cornstarch, tamari soy sauce (soybeans, salt, sugar, maltodextrin, salt), ginger powder, garlic powder, onion powder, black pepper, salt.

Check Hawaii's Best Hawaiian Mochiko Chicken Mix Hawaiian Style Fried Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hawaii's Best Hawaiian Mochiko Chicken Mix Hawaiian Style Fried Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep