Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hawaii's Local Buzz Macadamia Nuts Garlic Parmesan Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nuts, Sea Salt, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Microcrystalline Cellulose (Used as Anti-Caking), L-Glutamic Acid, Spices, Parsley, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-Caking Agent)

Check Hawaii's Local Buzz Macadamia Nuts Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping
Peanut Free? Hawaii's Local Buzz Macadamia Nuts Garlic Parmesan | Spoonful