Is Hawaiis Own Juice Frozen Concentrate Guava Passion Orange - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

high fructose corn syrup, water, guava juice and pulp, passion fruit and orange juice concentrates, natural flavor, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), sugar, red 40 & yellow 6

Check Hawaiis Own Juice Frozen Concentrate Guava Passion Orange - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie
Pescatarian? Hawaiis Own Juice Frozen Concentrate Guava Passion Orange - 12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful