Is Hawaiis Own Juice Frozen Concentrate Paradise Punch - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Guava Juice And Pulp, Pineapple, Lemon, Apple, Peach And Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sugar, Red 40
Check Hawaiis Own Juice Frozen Concentrate Paradise Punch - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiis Own Juice Frozen Concentrate Paradise Punch - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Hawaiis Own Juice Frozen Concentrate Paradise Punch - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Frozen, Can


