Is Hawker Market Pad Thai - 205g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- crushed peanut
- peanut
crushed peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pad Thai Sauce: [Water, Sugar, Fried Onion (Onion, Soya Bean Oil), Peanut, Garlic, Tamarind Puree (Tamarind, Salt), Soya Bean Oil, Fish Sauce (Fish Extract, Salt, Sugar), Salt, Lime, Cornstarch, Dried Shrimp, Dried Chilli, Galangal, Lemongrass], Garnish: [Crushed Peanut]
Check Hawker Market Pad Thai - 205g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawker Market Pad Thai - 205g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Where to buy
Hawker Market Pad Thai - 205g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Bottle


