Is Hawke's Bay Sausage Company Pork Sausages Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (71%), Seasoning [rice Flour, Salt, Spices, Mineral Salt (451), Milled Whole Grain Sorghum, Preservative (223 (sulphites)), Antioxidant (316), Acidity Regulator (331), Flavour, Spice Extract], Water, Natural Hog Casings. Contains Sulphites.

Check Hawke's Bay Sausage Company Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastLunchSandwich
Peanut Free? Hawke's Bay Sausage Company Pork Sausages | Spoonful